Leadership

2022-2023 Mothers Club Leadership

Executive Board:

President - Jeanie Dayani
President-Elect - Alyce Ory
Class Mother Coordinator - Madie Smith
Class Mother Coordinator, Step-Up - Ali Davis
Communications Coordinator - Email - Amy Smith
Communications Coordinator - Website - Suzanne Stewart
Diversity & Inclusion Coordinator - Mia Johnson
Diversity & Inclusion Step-Up - Cathy Nwosu
Online Sales Coordinator - Catherine Plato
Recording Secretary - Susanna Allen
Reports Coordinator - Rosemary VerHulst
Treasurer - Jennifer Viars
Treasurer-Elect - Karen Dattilo
Volunteer Coordinator - Jill Stroud

 

General Board:

Admissions Liaisons - Kalpana Gowda, Ashley Lane, Amy Richards, Stephanie Tatro

Admissions Preview Day Chairs - Natalie Ozburn, Rachel Robinson

Art Show Chairs - Kelley Durham, Lou Everhart, Jada Scruggs

Art Show, Step-Up (3) - Katty Connelly, Elizabeth McCrary, Jamie Vaughan

Big Red Store Chairs -  J’Anne Cox, Beth Holzapfel, Alice Wall

Big Red Store, Step Ups -  Rachel Hardwick, Mary Morgan Ketchel, Caroline Nail, Kerry Kirkland

Blazers & More - Trisha Ambrose, Julie Caldwell, Ashley Henry

Carnival/Cake Walk - Irene Head, Betsy Sloan

Communications Coordinator - Social Media - Wylie Franks

Community Events/Lecture Series -  Rosemary McIlhenny

Diversity & Inclusion Committee - Tiffany Davis-Cooke, Leora Horn, Anjali Lewis, Kerry Lovelace

Endada - Caroline Lindsey, Emily Nutt, Kelly Dillon, Katherine McMillen

Facilities Chair - Kelly Shirley

Faculty Dinner/HS Parents Night Chairs - LeAnne Bottorff, Laura Perkins

Faculty Dinner/JS Parents Night Chairs - Carrie McLaren, Amy Robbins

Faculty/Staff Appreciation Luncheon - Lara Green, Lowry Harrington, Mridu Parikh

Faculty/Staff Birthday Chairs - Natalie Carr, Lisa Spellman

Fall Kick Off Coffee Chairs - Elizabeth Coble, Edith Kirkland, Liz Lamb, Anne Trainer

Flower Chair - Jen Solesby

Flower Committee - Elizabeth Hancock, Mary Helfrich, Nancy Ricciardelli

Freshman Homecoming Dinner Chairs -

Hylyn Davé, Shellye Geshke, Genaide Kilduff, Jena Simmons

High School Commencement Reception Chairs - Dee Duker, Shae Uden

Holiday Decorations Chair - Liza Coleman, Lynn Proctor

Holiday Gifts for Faculty/Staff Chair - Kelly Frazier

Holiday Market Chairs - Noelle Kinser, Lauren Tumminello

Influential Teachers Reception Chairs - Tricia Hall, Alison Uchrin

International Exchange Chairs - Natalie Carr, Rachel Chamblin

Junior School Commencement Reception Chairs - Brooke Keane, Necie Elizabeth Pable

Junior School Representatives -

Leslie Dabrowiack, Elisabeth Hasselbeck, Ali Warner, Joanna Wootten

Library Volunteer Chair - Cynthia Recchia

Mothers Club Closet Chair - Kelsey Jackson

Mothers of New Alumni - Paige Hill, Beth Kost

Mother/Son Breakfast - Julie Brown, Catherine Grier, Stephanie Pease

New Parent Outreach Chairs - Kathy Billings, Mary Lefler, Jill Tidwell, Ashley Waltemath

New Student/Parent Orientation Dinner Chairs - Candy Clifton, Whitney Musser

Poinsettia Sales Chairs - Kisha Campbell, Tracy Crawford, Robin Sandidge, Julie Walker

Project Graduation - Wendy Gatto, Katherine Lee, Tamika Reed, Tonya Stevens

Prom Tuxedo Rental Chairs - Susan Guy, Kathleen Williams

Senior Mother/Son Luncheon Chairs - Catherine Beemer,  Mary Britton Cummings

Shopping Partners - Bree Abernathy, Charity Klett

Spaghetti Supper Chairs - Christie Bragg & Mary Pierce

Sports Program Ad Sales - Megan Neumann, Katie Woodcock,

Sports Program Ad Sales, Step Up - Laura Aylward, Berkley Schwarz

Student Art Receptions - Laura Dovan, Elizabeth Wade

Student Music Receptions - Jennifer Ditcharo, Mary McMinn, Julie Schneider

Student Theater Receptions - Parul Goyal, Wendy Sullivan

Sunshine Committee - Natalie LeMarbre, Chasity Phillips, Laurie Ramon, Paige Roddey

Wellness Wednesdays - Kendall Flanagan, Amy Smith           

           

2022-2023 Class Moms:

Class Mothers: 7th

Sarah Beth Downey, Lauren Ross, Virginia Seibels, Ashley Tomichek

Class Mothers: 8th

Heather Corts, Amanda Hardin, Karly Hart, Angela Nord

Class Mothers: 9th

Cara Connolly, Lauren Donnelly, Carlisle Hamling, Dana Taft

Class Mothers: 10th

Rachel Chamblin, Carrie Playfair, Andrea Perry, Jennifer Riven

Class Mothers: 11th

Dana Averbuch, Meera Ballal, Elizabeth Coles, Misty White

Class Mothers: 12th

Laura Daniel, Robinette Gaston, Beth Kirkland, Monette Young